Home Candle making Supplies Wholesale Candles Soap Supplies T&C's Refund Policy Privacy Policy Checkout

Contact Us

Waxbrothers LTD. Malahide Road, Dublin

View My Order>>

Categories

 

Essential Oils (a) 10ml Aloe Vera Gel Balm Making Candle Fragrance (a) 10ml Candle Fragrance (b) 30ml Candle Fragrance (c) 50ML Candle Fragrance (d) 100ML Candle Fragrance (e) 250ML Candle Fragrance (f) 500ml Candle Fragrance 350g Block Candle Glitter 100g Bottle Candle Making Course Candle making kits Candles Retail Candles Wholesale Carrier oils Cellophane & Ribbon Clam Box for melts Creams Dye for Candles Essential oils (b) 50ml Essential oils (c) 500ml Fragrance oils Glue Dots Hamper Baskets Hamper Box Labels massage Oils Melts & Scent Shots Microcrystaline Moulds Pouring Pots & Thermometers Scales Shea Butter, Vitamin E Soap - Butter base Soap Base Soap supplies - Citric Acid Soy Wax sale December Stearin (Palm Stearin) Sustainers for Wick (Tabs) T lights cups Tins Vitamin E Vybar wax Additive Wax - For Batik Wax - Paraffin Wax - Soya Wax : Bees wax Wax : Cut & Carve Wax : Scented Soya Wax Wick - Cotton Wick For Moulds Wick - For Bees Wax Wick - Pre Waxed for Containers Wick - Pre Waxed wick kits Wick - Wooden Wick : Oil Burner

 

 

Newsletter


E-Mail Address:


Subscribe

 

 

Tell a friend !



 

 

Privacy Policy

Thursday 14th, December

 

 

This privacy policy sets out how Waxbrothers LTD uses and protects any information that you give Waxbrothers when you use this website.
Waxbrothers is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Waxbrothers may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from Jan 1st 2013

What we collect
  We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather
  We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security
  We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
  A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

  We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

  Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

  You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
  Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question


    Controlling your personal information

  You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

  You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [address].

  If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 credit_cards_017.JPG